Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer,1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4581839
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 23:24
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 918 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITEDGODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COM...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dudam Sagar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AQUATICS ENGINEERS Make : GODREJ Model : AC 2T GIC 24ETC5-WTA 2Ton Model Title : Godrej R32 gas 2Ton inverter 5star 25-02-2024 23:32:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 COMPETENT ENGINEERS Make : Voltas Model : SAC 245 V Vectra Plus Title : 2 T Split AC 25-02-2024 14:49:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 Coolking Servicing Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS Title : SPLIT/WWINDOW AC 24-02-2024 11:45:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 EKDANT ENTERPRISE Make : VOLTAS Model : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technol Title : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer 26-02-2024 10:51:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
5 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Make : GODREJ Model : 2T 5 STAR INV SPLIT AC Title : 2T 5 STAR INV SPLIT AC 26-02-2024 11:41:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated
6 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Intec Model : IS24GR5INV Title : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer 24-02-2024 15:14:55 Start-up N/A Evaluated
7 LIFE STYLE INTERIORS Make : LLOYD OR EQUIVALENT Model : GLS24I5FWGEV OR EQUIVALENT Title : 2 TON 5 STAR SPLIT AIR CONDITIONER 26-02-2024 11:35:48 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
8 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : BRANDED Model : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technol Title : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology And Stabilizer 25-02-2024 21:49:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VOLTAS/SIMILAR Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 2 Ton Split Air Conditioners with Inverter Technology and Stabilizer 26-02-2024 11:15:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 QUICK SERVICES Make : VOLTAS Model : VOLTAS 2.0 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC 245 Title : VOLTAS 2.0 TON 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC 245 24-02-2024 17:24:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
11 SSBM TECHNO SERVICES Make : CARRIER MIDEA Model : 2.0 TR 5STAR INVERTER MA124SR5R32W0 Title : 2.0 TR 5STAR INVERTER 25-02-2024 18:44:46 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2T 5 STAR INV SPLIT AC GODREJ 2T 5 STAR INV SPLIT AC 78 ₹ 4251000.000
GODREJ 1.5T 5 STAR INVERTER (UNIVERSAL) Godrej GODREJ 1.5T 5 STAR INVERTER (UNIVERSAL) 24 ₹ 1044000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise