Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cctv Base Networking,Dvr 32 Channel With Pvc Box,Power Supply With Rj 45,Cable Roll With Rj 45,Hdmi
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5176685
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Mod Sectt Establishment

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY - 04-08-2024 12:28:14 MSE Disqualified
2 JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS - 04-08-2024 20:21:52 MSE Qualified
3 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2024 09:55:45 MSE Qualified
4 STAR TECH - 06-08-2024 08:33:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Base Networking,DVR 32 Channel with PVC Box,Power Supply with RJ 45,Cable Roll with RJ 45,HDMI 97826.00 L1
2 STAR TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Base Networking,DVR 32 Channel with PVC Box,Power Supply with RJ 45,Cable Roll with RJ 45,HDMI 106707.00 L2
3 JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV Base Networking,DVR 32 Channel with PVC Box,Power Supply with RJ 45,Cable Roll with RJ 45,HDMI 112460.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise