Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Operation Assistance; Semi Skilled; Operative Assi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5292462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.RAMANA
2848365.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 23-08-2024 12:44:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAN ASSOCIATES | 22-08-2024 19:53:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMARJEET SINGH AND SONS COMPANY | 18-08-2024 13:41:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 23-08-2024 11:02:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | AYYAPPA ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 13:15:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | B.RAMANA | 21-08-2024 18:00:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | BRAINCART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 18:57:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 24-08-2024 18:12:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DPRANSH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 13:13:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 17:44:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2024 09:42:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 12:04:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ELITE SECURITY FORCE | 17-08-2024 13:21:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FAB ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2024 15:26:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | FIRST OBJECT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 20:16:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 18:05:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 16-08-2024 10:09:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY | 22-08-2024 19:01:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 20:22:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Industrial Traders | 23-08-2024 15:35:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | ISHANVI SECURITY AND INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 15:17:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | J B SECURITY SERVICES | 15-08-2024 14:17:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 12:54:26 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 24 | LAKSHAY SECURITY SERVICE | 24-08-2024 18:55:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR AND FABRICATOR | 15-08-2024 17:18:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 16-08-2024 13:07:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 11:35:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | mass advanced staffing services | 24-08-2024 18:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | MIRACLE SPACE | 24-08-2024 15:38:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS | 24-08-2024 16:56:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 15:37:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | PARAMSUKH GLOBAL MANPOWER CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 22:10:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 13:40:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 22-08-2024 16:33:55 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 35 | PRASANNA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 14:01:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | PROJESCO | 24-08-2024 13:16:59 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | R G S ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 20:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | RENUKA ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 12:07:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 39 | RKS PLACEMENTS | 24-08-2024 10:38:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | ROHI AND SHAMMA ASSOCIATES | 22-08-2024 12:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 23-08-2024 17:17:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 42 | SAMAJIK CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 08:19:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 43 | SDC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-08-2024 13:46:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 44 | Shri Ahladini Enterprises | 23-08-2024 17:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 45 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-08-2024 17:24:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 46 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 23-08-2024 17:51:36 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 47 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 23-08-2024 13:18:44 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 48 | SRI PEDDAMMA THALLI MANPOWER SUPPLY | 16-08-2024 19:18:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | SRI SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 17:29:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 50 | srini sattva solutions | 17-08-2024 16:33:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | SUMANTH ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 21:08:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 52 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 22-08-2024 18:37:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 53 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2024 17:41:37 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 54 | ULTREOS INDIA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 17:33:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 55 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 23-08-2024 14:08:41 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 56 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 13:17:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 57 | VEERESH HUGAR ELECTRICALS | 21-08-2024 18:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 58 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2024 10:43:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 59 | VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS | 24-08-2024 16:47:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 60 | VIRAJ TRADING & OUTSOURCING CO. | 23-08-2024 18:57:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 61 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 18:14:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.RAMANA | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Operation Assistance; Semi-skilled; Operative Assi | 2848365.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMANTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Operation Assistance; Semi-skilled; Operative Assi | 2848365.60 | L1 |
| 3 | VEERESH HUGAR ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Operation Assistance; Semi-skilled; Operative Assi | 2992128.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Operation Assistance; Semi-skilled; Operative Assistant | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 2400 | ₹ 2848365.600 |
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreManpower outsourcing services - man-days based - office assistance; semi-skilled; office assistance
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - assisting the surveillance sampling; skilled; assi
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - assistance in technical category; semi-skilled; in
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - assistance in technical category; semi-skilled; in
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - others; unskilled, semi-skilled; assistance in pre
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - electrical operation; semi-skilled; electrician,ma
Read more
Manpower outsourcing services - man-days based - assistance in laundry operation; skilled; office s
Read more
of your Industry type