Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Of Rfid Tag And Commencing The Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPEED INFRA SOLUTION
10081500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-TECH INNOVATIONS LIMITED | Make : M-tech Model : MT-CT-2023 Title : UHF RFID TAG WITH MAGNET AND ADHESIVE | 21-08-2023 13:42:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | N P TRADER | Make : NA Model : RFID Title : RFID | 20-08-2023 21:18:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED | Make : NA Model : RFID Title : RFID | 20-08-2023 23:29:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : RFID Title : RFID | 20-08-2023 20:40:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPEED INFRA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF RFID TAG AND COMMENCING THE PROJECT | 10081500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N P TRADER | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF RFID TAG AND COMMENCING THE PROJECT | 10092500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POSITIVE THINKS SERVICE INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSTALLATION OF RFID TAG AND COMMENCING THE PROJECT | 10114500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for INSTALLATION OF RFID TAG AND COMMENCING THE PROJECT | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 916500.000 |
| RFID | NA | RFID | 1 | ₹ 9165000.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreThe supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Request for proposal for carrying out the project of the supply of recipe based fortified food products (rbffp) items to any government department/psus/co-operatives under ppp mode (boot – build, own, operate and transfer
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type