Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5345443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 26-09-2024 00:56:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAKSHMI MODERN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 22:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 13:09:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 07:59:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 12:50:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste | 112100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste | 143800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste | 146900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHALAKSHMI MODERN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste | 147000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Heavy Duty Temperature Control Unit,Bed Spread Queen,Cloth Drying Stand,Mattress Coir,Stainless Ste | 149000.00 | L5 |