Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Television,Fridge,Microwave Oven,Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Foldable Cloth Drying Stand,Nilkamal Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Hind Enterprises | - | 18-03-2024 11:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KVL Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 20:27:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LnG Constructions | - | 17-03-2024 17:10:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KVL Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Television,Fridge,Microwave Oven,Heavy duty Stainless Steel Foldable Cloth Drying Stand,Nilkamal MU | 129300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LnG Constructions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Television,Fridge,Microwave Oven,Heavy duty Stainless Steel Foldable Cloth Drying Stand,Nilkamal MU | 147100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jai Hind Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Television,Fridge,Microwave Oven,Heavy duty Stainless Steel Foldable Cloth Drying Stand,Nilkamal MU | 232600.00 | L3 |