Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Spiral Wound,16 In,150 Sr,Asme B16.20, Carbon Steel Outer Rings, Ss 316 Windings And Graphite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHENNAI GASKETS AND ENGINEERING PRODUCTS
Contract Value
556420
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswaranjan Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Research & Development Centre (materials Department)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT PACKING AND GASKET CO | - | 29-08-2024 15:00:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASBESTOS INDIA | - | 25-08-2024 16:15:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 14:18:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | - | 31-08-2024 14:30:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | B J & P ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-08-2024 11:53:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 11:32:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CHENNAI GASKETS AND ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 26-08-2024 14:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 14:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 15:14:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GOODRICH GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 16:20:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 14:18:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 28-08-2024 15:50:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NIK SAN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 13:27:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 10:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | - | 29-08-2024 18:52:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SEAL WELL ENGINEERING | - | 31-08-2024 10:43:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES | - | 31-08-2024 11:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SRS ENGINEERS | - | 30-08-2024 13:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2024 11:20:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | SUPERLITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 12:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI GASKETS AND ENGINEERING PRODUCTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 556420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 569819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 609224.84 | L3 |
| 4 | B J & P ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 678260.46 | L4 |
| 5 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 680698.34 | L5 |
| 6 | SUPERLITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 703752.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SEAL WELL ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 717450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 722613.61 | L8 |
| 9 | ASBESTOS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 744950.00 | L9 |
| 10 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 751100.00 | L10 |
| 11 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 760700.00 | L11 |
| 12 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 784300.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 833788.00 | L13 |
| 14 | SRS ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 898342.00 | L14 |
| 15 | NIK SAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 899732.30 | L15 |
| 16 | ARIHANT PACKING AND GASKET CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 985789.70 | L16 |
| 17 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 1008263.98 | L17 |
| 18 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE | 1054225.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GASKET,SPIRAL WOUND,16IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| GASKET,SPIRAL,WOUND,20IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 36300.000 |
| GASKET,SPIRAL,WOUND,20IN,300 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20400.000 |
| GASKET,SPIRAL,WOUND,24IN,150 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 275 | ₹ 286000.000 |
| GASKET,SPIRAL,WOUND,24IN,300 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 64080.000 |
| GASKET,SPIRAL,WOUND,24IN,600 SR,ASME B16.20, CARBON STEEL OUTER RINGS, SS 316 WINDINGS AND GRAPHITE FILLER, SS 316 INNER RINGS, 4.5MM THICKNESS | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 68640.000 |