Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Inch Class 600 Spiral Wound Gasket With Ss 316 Inner And Ss Outer Ring As Per Asme B16.20 2007,26
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arjun Ravindra Kulhar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASBESTOS INDIA | Make : PACSEAL Model : PAC-SWG Title : 6 Inch Class 600 Spiral Wound Gasket With SS 316 Inner And SS Outer Ring As Per ASME B16.20-2007 | 22-03-2024 17:03:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASIATIC SEALANT TECHNOLOGY Model : ASIATIC MAKE SIPRAL WOUND GASKETS Title : ASIATIC MAKE SIPRAL WOUND GASKETS | 20-03-2024 18:05:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ATTAL GASKETS | Make : AIG Model : SPIRAL WOUND ELLIPTICAL GASKET Title : BHEL-964651450000 | 23-03-2024 10:56:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 6 Inch Class 600 Spiral Wound Gasket | 22-03-2024 12:17:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | CHAMPION JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : SPITMAAN Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 22-03-2024 13:50:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAVE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SPW Title : GASKET | 21-03-2024 16:36:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : SPW GASKETS 1 | 18-03-2024 10:58:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | EXCELLENT GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCELLENT GASKET PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 22-03-2024 14:10:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | GAJANAND ENTERPRISE | Make : Gajanand Enterprise Model : 6 Inch Class 600 Spiral Wound Gasket With SS 316 I Title : 6 Inch Class 600 Spiral Wound Gasket With SS 316 Inner And SS Outer Ring As Per ASME B16.20-2007 | 20-03-2024 11:44:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP SPWD Model : IGP SPWD 6" 600 Title : IGP SPWD 6" 600 | 11-03-2024 15:01:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JW INMARCO SGIR SPIRAL WOUND GASKET Title : JW INMARCO SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 06-03-2024 10:01:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | MARIGOLD SALES AND SERVICES | Make : marigold Model : 6 Inch 600 Rating Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket Title : 6 Inch 600 Rating Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket | 13-03-2024 13:59:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | NIK SAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NIK SAN Model : Gaskets Title : Procurement Of Gaskets For BPCL Pipelines Uran 2 | 21-03-2024 18:42:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | NOTION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NOTION Model : 6"X600# SS316 IR & OR Title : Spiral Wound Gasket | 09-03-2024 16:35:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE PiloSeal Spiral Wound Gasket Title : PGE PiloSeal Spiral Wound Gasket | 22-03-2024 18:28:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES | Make : NA Model : spiral wound gasket Title : 6 inch class 600 spiral wound gasket with SS 316 inner and SS outer ring as per ASME B16.20-2007 | 19-03-2024 14:48:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SPIRASEAL GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SSG Model : SSG250GRF13 Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS | 04-03-2024 16:52:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX SEALING Model : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET CGI Title : SPIRAL | 07-03-2024 10:22:58 | MSE | Evaluated |