Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eddy Current Crack Test Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5201008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIN ENTERPRISES | Make : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT Model : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT Title : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 23-08-2024 08:18:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ABINASH ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : OLYMPUS Model : NORTEC 600 Title : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 21-08-2024 10:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAD HYDROMATIC SOLUTIONS | Make : FOERSTER Model : NA Title : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 23-08-2024 10:15:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROHAN MACHINERY SPARES | Make : ROHAN Model : RMS-45 Title : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 22-08-2024 12:58:45 | TRIFED | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Evident-Olympus Model : NORTEC 600 Title : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 23-08-2024 09:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SK TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ETHER NDE Model : WELDCHECK 3 Eddy Current Flaw Detector Title : WELDCHECK 3 Eddy Current Flaw Detector | 21-08-2024 17:14:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 692500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAD HYDROMATIC SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 700000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | ROHAN MACHINERY SPARES (MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 745000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SK TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 1027996.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SIRIUS TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 1982400.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ABINASH BEHERA (MII) | Item Categories : EDDY CURRENT CRACK TEST EQUIPMENT | 2200000.00 | L5 |
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreSupply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Supply of field test kits and h2s vials to rdws&s division bangalore rural district
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type