Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly As Per Npcil As Per Attached Technical Specification,Spent Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVASARALA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Avasarala Technologies Ltd Model : Manufacturing Spent Fuel Lifting Tool Assembly Title : Manufacturing & supply of Spent Fuel Lifting Tool Assemblies | 03-08-2024 16:40:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARDCOATS Model : Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly Title : Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly | 05-08-2024 15:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YANTRA KAUSHALYA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Yantra Kaushalya Engineers Pvt Ltd Model : KAPP-3&4/35311/2025/GA Title : SPENT FUAL CAN LIFTING TOOL ASSEMBLY | 03-08-2024 15:58:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YANTRA KAUSHALYA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly as per NPCIL as per attached technical specification,Spent Fue | 5403224.72 | L1 |
| 2 | AVASARALA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly as per NPCIL as per attached technical specification,Spent Fue | 5870736.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Spent Fuel Can Lifting Tool Assembly as per NPCIL as per attached technical specification,Spent Fue | 7314558.04 | L3 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSpent fuel can lifting tool assembly,spent fuel bundle lifting tool assembly,modified spent fuel st
Read more
Spent fuel bundle lifting tool assembly for sfsb as per sketch-1,spent fuel bundle lifting tool ass
Read more
Spent liquor separating cyclone overflow pipe as per attached drawing nalco/oper/misc/6246.,spent l
Read more
of your Industry type