Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose 10 Mm,Hose 12 Mm,Hose 25 Mm Jk Quality,Hose 25 Mm Gera,Apr Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS | - | 12-08-2023 16:02:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KESARI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 19:56:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 13-08-2023 21:44:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose 10MM,Hose 12MM,Hose 25MM JK Quality,Hose 25MM Gera,Apr Kit | 97600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KESARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hose 10MM,Hose 12MM,Hose 25MM JK Quality,Hose 25MM Gera,Apr Kit | 101570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose 10MM,Hose 12MM,Hose 25MM JK Quality,Hose 25MM Gera,Apr Kit | 107100.00 | L3 |