Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mcb 415 Vac 10 A 1 P 10 Ka,Mcb 415 Vac 2 A 1 P 10 Ka,Mcb 415 Vac 6 A 1 P 10 Ka,Mcb 415 Vac 10 A 3 P 10 Ka,Mcb 16 Adc
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5280786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 23:35
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CECO ELECTRIC CO.

Contract Value

26644

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Victor Sengupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS - 22-08-2024 08:09:58 N/A Qualified
2 AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES - 20-08-2024 15:54:47 N/A Qualified
3 AMPUP TECHNOLOGIES - 24-08-2024 15:51:18 MSE Qualified
4 CECO ELECTRIC CO. - 26-08-2024 10:47:07 MSE Qualified
5 CHOPRA INDUSTRIES - 21-08-2024 12:38:53 MSE Qualified
6 GARAI ENTERPRISES - 19-08-2024 12:15:56 MSE Qualified
7 LAXMI ELECTRICALS - 21-08-2024 18:01:33 N/A Disqualified
8 MANAS ELECTRIC CO - 25-08-2024 11:45:11 MSE Disqualified
9 MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY - 24-08-2024 15:58:33 MSE Qualified
10 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE - 14-08-2024 17:22:53 MSE Qualified
11 OM ENTERPRISE - 22-08-2024 15:54:29 MSE Qualified
12 P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY - 22-08-2024 16:36:17 MSE Qualified
13 SAHAKAR AGENCIES - 26-08-2024 12:57:12 MSE Qualified
14 SKC ENTERPRISE - 24-08-2024 17:36:26 MSE Qualified
15 Yes Celebration - 22-08-2024 09:25:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CECO ELECTRIC CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 22579.66 L1
2 CHOPRA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 26059.32 L2
3 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 27252.54 L3
4 SAHAKAR AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 32604.93 L4
5 P S JIVRAJ & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 32850.13 L5
6 Yes Celebration (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 33851.70 L6
7 SKC ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 35120.34 L7
8 AMPRRO TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 36465.68 L8
9 AMPUP TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 36596.61 L9
10 MODERN POWER ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 41224.58 L10
11 OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 41233.90 L11
12 GARAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 44714.24 L12
13 ALEX ELECTRICALS Item Categories : MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA,MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA,MCB 16ADC 66740.88 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MCB 415VAC 10A 1P 10KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
MCB 415VAC 2A 1P 10KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1650.000
MCB 415VAC 6A 1P 10KA NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 650.000
MCB 415VAC 10A 3P 10KA NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2360.000
MCB 16ADC 1P NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1890.000
MCB 415VAC 16A 3P 10KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4720.000
MCB 415VAC 16A 2P 10KA NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1650.000
MCB 415VAC 20A 2P 10KA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1320.000
MCB 415VAC 32A 3P 10KA NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 3304.000
MCB 415VAC 63A 3P 10KA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise