Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dynamic Mic,Boom Cable,Loop Cable,Nu Bolt Boom Assy,Crimp Terminal 2832 8 Pin,Crimp Terminal 2832 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5412928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 14:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE MULTITRADE AND VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 17:18:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 15:16:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SS FIBER NET OPTICAL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 15:23:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZURE MULTITRADE AND VANIJYA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dynamic Mic,Boom cable,Loop Cable,Nu Bolt Boom Assy,Crimp Terminal 2832 8 Pin,Crimp Terminal 2832 1 | 48621.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dynamic Mic,Boom cable,Loop Cable,Nu Bolt Boom Assy,Crimp Terminal 2832 8 Pin,Crimp Terminal 2832 1 | 56453.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS FIBER NET OPTICAL COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Dynamic Mic,Boom cable,Loop Cable,Nu Bolt Boom Assy,Crimp Terminal 2832 8 Pin,Crimp Terminal 2832 1 | 58769.00 | L3 |