Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Erw Nb32 M Pipes 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Erw Nb32 M Pipes, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Is1161 Yst240 Hdg, With A Micron Range Of 80 85, Non Ibr, And As Per The Unpriced Bid Documents. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Unpriced Bid Documents Thoroughly And Submit Their Proposals In Accordance With The Detailed Requirements And Guidelines Provided. Keywords: Erw Nb32 M Pipes, Is1161 Yst240 Hdg, Micron, Non Ibr, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 156059910000 Erw Nb32 M Is1161 Yst240 Hdg 80 85 Micron Non Ibr As Per Unpriced Bid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANDOZ METALS (INDIA)
Contract Value
446040
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narayana Setti Satish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4889481 | 06-05-2024 12:19:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80 Title : 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80- 85 MICRON - NON IBR - AS PER UNPRICED BI | 06-05-2024 11:43:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA)(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80-85 MICRON - NON IBR - AS PER UNPRICED BID | 378000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80-85 MICRON - NON IBR - AS PER UNPRICED BID | 602877.97 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80- 85 MICRON - NON IBR - AS PER UNPRICED BI | NA | 1 - 156059910000 - ERW NB32M - IS1161YST240-HDG 80 | 1200 | ₹ 446040.000 |