Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Materials ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Materials, Including: ๐ง Sheet Metal ๐๏ธ Angle Iron ๐ Foam Sheets ๐ซ Fuel Pipeline Systems ๐ง M Seals ๐ Engineering Management Pad Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Defense Materials, Sheet Metal, Angle Iron, Foam Sheets, Fuel Pipeline Line, M Seal, Engineering Management Pad, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Cellular,Angle Iron,Foam Sheet,Fuel Pipe Line,M Seal,Eng Mgt Pad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4903585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 17:00:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Manohar Lal Traders | - | 02-05-2024 17:39:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIMURTI TRADERS | - | 02-05-2024 17:03:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sheet Cellular,Angle Iron,Foam Sheet,Fuel Pipe Line,M seal,Eng Mgt Pad | 17770.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RUDRANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sheet Cellular,Angle Iron,Foam Sheet,Fuel Pipe Line,M seal,Eng Mgt Pad | 20630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Manohar Lal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sheet Cellular,Angle Iron,Foam Sheet,Fuel Pipe Line,M seal,Eng Mgt Pad | 21905.00 | L3 |