Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South /1605 /2025 Replacement Of 5 Nos Of Old Damaged And Rusted Kiosk Pillar Boxes 14 Nos Of Raising Of Kiosk Pillar Boxes And 1120 Nos Of Numbering Of Lamp Post At Various Locations In Division 148 Zone 11
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South /1605 /2025 Replacement Of 5 Nos Of Old Damaged And Rusted Kiosk Pillar Boxes 14 Nos Of Raising Of Kiosk Pillar Boxes And 1120 Nos Of Numbering Of Lamp Post At Various Locations In Division 148 Zone 11
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_558334_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South /1605 /2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 11 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=666848 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2025
Expired 472 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/4338/2025 replacement of 5 nos of old damaged kiosk pillar boxes 12 nos of erection of kiosk pillar boxes painting of 1183 nos of 3/6/7 mtr street lamp post with 91 nos of kiosk pillar boxes and 2652 nos numbering of lamp post z 11
El.d.c.no.south/4338/2025 replacement of 5 nos of old damaged kiosk pillar boxes 12 nos of erection of kiosk pillar boxes painting of 1183 nos of 3/6/7 mtr street lamp post with 91 nos of kiosk pillar boxes and 2652 nos numbering of lamp post z 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south /1419 /2025 replacement of 21 nos of old damaged and rusted kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in division 181 183 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south /1419 /2025 replacement of 21 nos of old damaged and rusted kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in division 181 183 zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2200/2025/ supply and erection of 16 nos of kiosk pillar boxes, painting and numbering of 1492 nos of street lamp posts and 50 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at sathya sai nagar and bus route roads in div 101-108, zone 8.
El.d.c.no.centre/2200/2025/ supply and erection of 16 nos of kiosk pillar boxes, painting and numbering of 1492 nos of street lamp posts and 50 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at sathya sai nagar and bus route roads in div 101-108, zone 8.
Read moreEl.d.c.no.north/1524/2025 / painting and numbering of 1744 nos of lamp posts and 92 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 49 to 63, zone 5
El.d.c.no.north/1524/2025 / painting and numbering of 1744 nos of lamp posts and 92 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 49 to 63, zone 5
Read moreEl.d.c.no.north/2459/2025 / painting and numbering of 1744 nos of lamp posts and 92 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 49 to 63, zone 5
El.d.c.no.north/2459/2025 / painting and numbering of 1744 nos of lamp posts and 92 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 49 to 63, zone 5
Read moreEl.d.c.no.north/1410/2025/ painting and numbering of 995 nos of street lamp posts and 338 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 15 to 22, zone 2
El.d.c.no.north/1410/2025/ painting and numbering of 995 nos of street lamp posts and 338 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 15 to 22, zone 2
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0102/2023 painting of 4127 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 168 nos of kiosk pillar box and 6600 nos of numbering of street lamp post at various location in dn 182 and 184 zone 14
El.d.c.no.south/ 0102/2023 painting of 4127 nos of 2/3/6/7/8 mtr lamp post 168 nos of kiosk pillar box and 6600 nos of numbering of street lamp post at various location in dn 182 and 184 zone 14
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/1938/2025 / painting and numbering of 2447 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts and 148 nos of kiosk pillar box at various locations in div 79 to 93, zone 7
El.d.c.no.centre/1938/2025 / painting and numbering of 2447 nos of 6/7/9.5/11 mtr lamp posts and 148 nos of kiosk pillar box at various locations in div 79 to 93, zone 7
Read moreEl.d.c.no.centre/2845/2025 painting and numbering of 1850 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post with 37 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 140 and 142 zone 10
El.d.c.no.centre/2845/2025 painting and numbering of 1850 nos of 6/7 mtr street lamp post with 37 nos of kiosk pillar boxes at various places in dn 140 and 142 zone 10
Read moreEl.d.c.no.north/1414/2025/ painting and numbering of lamp posts and kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 38, 39, 40, 43, zone 4
El.d.c.no.north/1414/2025/ painting and numbering of lamp posts and kiosk pillar boxes at various locations in div 38, 39, 40, 43, zone 4
Read moreof your Industry type