Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Custom Bid Invitation: Maintenance Of Office Equipment 🛠️ The Directorate Of Muncipal Administration Is Seeking Proposals For The Maintenance Of Office Equipment. 🖥️💻 📅 Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Office Equipment Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Maintenance, Office Equipment, Directorate Of Muncipal Administration, Government Services, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Office Equipments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate of Muncipal Administration | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUMUKHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS
447810
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDENITIVE CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 22:25:34 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUMUKHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS | 11-06-2024 19:12:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SYNERGY INC | 11-06-2024 20:36:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMUKHA OFFICE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Office Equipments | 447810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNERGY INC | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Office Equipments | 486750.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Office Equipments | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 447810.000 |
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreE tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of medical equipments to ortho and cssd dept of hims hassan
Read moreSupply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Supply of required chemicals, saftey equipments & other materials for health section of cmc rabkavi-banahatti for the year 2026-27
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type