Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flunixin Meglumine,Ceftiofur Sodium,High Potency B Complex Inj,Vit B1, B6, B12,Max Healant Spray,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AgricultureAnimal Husbandry and Co-operative Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3747910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NUTRICHEM LABORATORIESNUTRICHEM LABORATORIESNUTRICHEM LABORATORIESNUTRICHEM LABO...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr.alok Kumar Singh
Department:
Agricultureanimal Husbandry And Co-operative Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHIKARI HEALTH CARE | Make : SYMBIOSIS Model : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE Title : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | 17-08-2023 14:38:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIMS INTERNATIONAL | Make : AIMS INTERNATIONAL Model : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE Title : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | 07-08-2023 17:29:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BIHAR CHEMICAL ENTERPRISES | Make : MACIN Model : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE Title : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | 17-08-2023 14:33:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NUTRICHEM LABORATORIES | Make : BIOGRADE Model : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE Title : FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | 17-08-2023 14:29:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TOMPTON VET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIVERTONIC WITH ENZYME Model : LIVER TONIC WITH ENZYME Title : LIVER TONIC WITH ENZYME | 11-08-2023 18:28:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | BIOGRADE | FLUNIXIN MEGLUMINE | 1000 | ₹ 128000.000 |
| CEFTIOFUR SODIUM 1.25 GM | BIOGRADE | CEFTIOFUR SODIUM 1.25 GM | 1000 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| HIGH POTENCY B COMPLEX INJ | BIOGRADE | HIGH POTENCY B COMPLEX INJ | 1000 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| VIT B1, B6, B12 | BIOGRADE | VIT B1, B6, B12 | 1000 | ₹ 86000.000 |
| MAX HEALANT SPRAY | BIOGRADE | MAX HEALANT SPRAY | 1000 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| CALCIUM LIQUID | SHAKTI | CALCIUM LIQUID | 3000 | ₹ 324000.000 |
| LIVER TONIC | SHAKTI | LIVER TONIC | 500 | ₹ 43000.000 |
| MINERAL MIXTURE | SHAKTI | MINERAL MIXTURE | 1000 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| CIPROFLOXACIN 1500MG TINIDAZOLE 1800MG | ORISON | CIPROFLOXACIN 1500MG TINIDAZOLE 1800MG | 1000 | ₹ 86600.000 |
| SULPHAMETHAZOLE 2GM TRIMETHOPRIM 400 MG | GRAMPUS | SULPHAMETHAZOLE 2GM TRIMETHOPRIM 400 MG | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| AMITRAZ 12.5% | BIOGRADE | AMITRAZ 12.5% | 2000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| OXYTETRACUCLIN TAB | PRISPAG | OXYTETRACUCLIN TAB | 2000 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| ECOBOLIC WITH UTERINE CLEANSER | SHAKTI | ECOBOLIC WITH UTERINE CLEANSER | 500 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| CEFTRIAXONE TAZOBACTUM | BIOGRADE | CEFTRIAXONE TAZOBACTUM | 1000 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| IVERMECTIN 10MG | ORISON | IVERMECTIN 10MG | 2000 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| SIMETHICOIN OIL | ORISON | SIMETHICOIN OIL | 1000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| CHLORPHENERAMINE MELEATE | MACIN | CHLORPHENERAMINE MELEATE | 1000 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG | PRISPAG | CIPROFLOXACIN 500MG TINIDAZOLE 600MG | 1000 | ₹ 86000.000 |
| ATROPINE SULPHATE INJ | MACIN | ATROPINE SULPHATE INJ | 32 | ₹ 960.000 |
| AMOXYCILLIN BOLUS | ORISON | AMOXYCILLIN BOLUS | 2000 | ₹ 90000.000 |