Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dpl,1.5 Ton 3 Star Inverter Ac,Vitreous Enameled For Projection,Stablizer Power Controller,Ups Powe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774888 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORIENTAL COMPUTERS INC
Contract Value
560000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar Tripathi
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 17-08-2023 14:38:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY | - | 16-08-2023 16:29:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAESTRO DIGICOM | - | 16-08-2023 13:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ORIENTAL COMPUTERS INC | - | 15-08-2023 20:24:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORIENTAL COMPUTERS INC | Item Categories : DPL,1.5 ton 3 star inverter ac,Vitreous enameled for projection,stablizer power controller,ups powe | 560000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAESTRO DIGICOM | Item Categories : DPL,1.5 ton 3 star inverter ac,Vitreous enameled for projection,stablizer power controller,ups powe | 673600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : DPL,1.5 ton 3 star inverter ac,Vitreous enameled for projection,stablizer power controller,ups powe | 695400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| bracket and cables for projection | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| DPL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| 1.5 ton 3 star inverter ac | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 164000.000 |
| Vitreous enameled for projection | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| stablizer power controller | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| ups power controller | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22000.000 |