Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765161409 Nace Gate Valve A105 1/2" 800# Sw,Tc9765161735 Nace Globe A182 F321 1/2" 800# Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
311590
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : AV Model : AVNY250 Title : Nace Gate Valve A105 1/2" 800# SW TC9765161409 | 06-01-2024 14:19:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : GATE VALVE | 08-01-2024 10:12:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-FGTV-F22-800#-01" Title : ALLOY STEEL GATE VALVE | 08-01-2024 13:22:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : NACE GATE VALVE A105 1/2" 800# SW Title : NACE GATE VALVE A105 1/2" 800# SW | 07-01-2024 11:07:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | EXCEL HYDRO PNEUMATICS PVT LTD | Make : EXCELOCK Model : Tc9765161409-nace Gate Valve A105 1/2" 800# Sw Title : Tc9765161409-nace Gate Valve A105 1/2" 800# Sw | 08-01-2024 12:56:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : TC9765161409-NACE GATE VALVE A105 1/2" 800# SW ( Q Title : TC9765161409-NACE GATE VALVE A105 1/2" 800# SW ( Q3) | 08-01-2024 13:46:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JMD ENGINEERING | Make : JMD Model : 1/2" X 800# GATE VALVE A105 SW Title : NAME - GATE VALVE, SIZE 1/2" CLASS -800# , MOC A105 SW | 06-01-2024 16:36:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : NACE GATE VALVE Title : NACE GATE VALVE | 06-01-2024 15:29:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-237 Title : GATE VLV 1/2-800 | 08-01-2024 13:51:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : SBF Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 08-01-2024 13:47:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VALVE | PIPINGZONE | VALVES | 250 | ₹ 229000.000 |
| GATE VALVE | PIPINGZONE | VALVES | 30 | ₹ 82590.000 |