Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9765161956 Nace Globe Valve A105 3/4" Bw1500# Xxs,Tc9765161999 Nace Gate Valve A105 3/4" Bw, 1500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCNC ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Emmadi Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPINGZONE Model : VALVES Title : GATE VALVE | 06-11-2023 09:39:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CNC ENGINEERING | Make : CNC ENGINEERING Model : TC9765161956 Title : NACE GLOBE VALVE A105 3/4" BW1500 | 23-10-2023 12:17:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : 20GBV1500#A105 Title : NACE GLOBE VALVE A105 3/4" BW1500# XXS | 22-10-2023 18:14:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : TC9765161956-NACE GLOBE VALVE A105 3/4" BW1500# XX Title : TC9765161956-NACE GLOBE VALVE A105 3/4" BW1500# XXS ( Q3) | 18-10-2023 12:56:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : GLOBE VALVE | 18-10-2023 15:56:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : MV-459 Title : GLOBE VALVE | 23-10-2023 11:58:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | Make : SFC Model : VALVE Title : VALVE | 23-10-2023 11:06:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | Make : WINFLOW Model : WINFLOW Title : VALVES | 21-10-2023 17:41:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NACE GLOBE VALVE A105 3/4" BW1500# XXS | DL | 20GBV1500#A105 | 35 | ₹ 47775.000 |
| NACE GATE VALVE A105 3/4" BW, 1500 | CNC ENGINEERING | TC9765161999 | 28 | ₹ 29876.000 |