Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cabinet,4 Set Drawer,1 Set Lock,Channel Set,Palusole Strip Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DISHANT PSS INC
Contract Value
637200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhupen Hazarika
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC | - | 16-08-2024 12:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-08-2024 17:38:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PATHAK AGENCIES | - | 21-08-2024 12:34:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | U T ENTERPRISE | - | 16-08-2024 16:10:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC(MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 637200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PATHAK AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 678000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U T ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 687000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| 4 set Drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| 1 set Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Channel set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| Palusole Strip set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 127440.000 |