Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Complete Set Of Screw Chiller Unit For Ac System At Ntpc Vindhyachal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3757330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VOLTAS LIMITED
7513350
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGMATIC HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Daikin Model : PFS Series Title : Watercooled Screw Chiller | 21-08-2023 18:10:31 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SNOWCOOL SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SNOWSYS Model : TSCPAC-W-250P7 Title : PROCUREMENT OF COMPLETE SET OF SCREW CHILLER UNIT FOR AC SYSTEM AT NTPC VINDHYACHAL (Q3) | 21-08-2023 15:16:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : venaco Model : custom built Title : Water chiller Plant | 12-08-2023 11:00:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VOLTAS LIMITED | Make : voltas Model : ACEGWFXR2502MLB2 Title : Water Cooled 250 TR Screw Chiller | 22-08-2023 09:09:55 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTAS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF COMPLETE SET OF SCREW CHILLER UNIT FOR AC SYSTEM AT NTPC VINDHYACHAL | 7513350.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Cooled 250 TR Screw Chiller | voltas | ACEGWFXR2502MLB2 | 2 | ₹ 7513350.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of complete set of screw chiller 250tr for ac system at ntpc vindhyachal.
Procurement of complete set of screw chiller 250tr for ac system at ntpc vindhyachal.
Read moreProcurement of complete set of 100tr screw chiller unit for stage 1 ac
Procurement of complete set of 100tr screw chiller unit for stage 1 acsystem at ntpc simhadri
Read moreProcurement of complete set of 80-90tr watercooled screw chiller unit
Procurement of complete set of 80-90tr watercooled screw chiller unitfor stage#1 esp ac system at ntpc simhadri.
Read moreProcurement of kirloskar screw compressor for ac chiller unit at ntpc
Procurement of kirloskar screw compressor for ac chiller unit at ntpcdarlipalli
Read moreSupply of one complete set of 300tr screw chiller unit at ntpc mouda.
Supply of one complete set of 300tr screw chiller unit at ntpc mouda.
Read moreSupply of one complete set of 300tr screw chiller unit at ntpc mouda.
Supply of one complete set of 300tr screw chiller unit at ntpc mouda.
Read moreProcurement of screw chiller spares for ntpc mouda.
Procurement of screw chiller spares for ntpc mouda.
Read moreProcurement for complete assembly of acw pump for ntpc vindhyachal
Procurement for complete assembly of acw pump for ntpc vindhyachal
Read moreProcurement of compressor for screw chiller at ntpc farakka.
Procurement of compressor for screw chiller at ntpc farakka.
Read moreof your Industry type