Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dummy Head On Stand With Slip On,Hair Trolley,Benders,Hood Dryer,Magnifying Lamp,Vapozone,High Freq
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4610172
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 14:20
End Date
Expired 20/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDSUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE L...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushil Kumar Singh
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 G P R S TRADERS - 19-02-2024 17:12:23 MSE Evaluated
2 I-SOLUTIONS - 20-02-2024 07:55:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 M/S U P KISAN AGRO - 19-02-2024 23:03:13 Offline upload Evaluated
4 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES - 20-02-2024 12:55:36 Offline upload Evaluated
5 MS INFOTECH - 20-02-2024 07:50:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 R S Tools - 20-02-2024 13:39:34 Offline upload Evaluated
7 SUN LABTEK EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-02-2024 00:34:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
checking metric threads 60. NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
Tool Makers button NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19000.000
Drill Twist Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
Revolving Center to suit Lathe tail stock NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 34000.000
Lathe SS and SC All geared head stock with minimum specification as With D.R.O Z and Y axis NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 716500.000
Phase Sequence Indicator NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15000.000
Temperature controlled Soldering Iron NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 13000.000
AC Table Fan NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2100.000
Washing Machine SemiAutomatic NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14000.000
Motor Pump set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9800.000
Current Transformer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36000.000
Potential Transformer NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 44000.000
Solar panel with Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22000.000
MotorGenerator AC to DC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130000.000
Three phase transformer, shell type oil cooled with Deltaor Star NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
Ceiling fan coil Winding Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 45000.000
Primary current injection set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31100.000
Stepper Motor with Digital Controller NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65000.000
Shaded Pole Motor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32000.000
Smart Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise