Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dryer,Crimper,Hair Trolley,Curling Rods With Attachment,Neck Tray For Perming,Hood Dryer,Vapozone,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRASHANT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
913104
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ASSOCIATES | - | 07-01-2024 15:13:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MP AGENCY | - | 07-01-2024 14:31:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PERSONA COSMETICS | - | 10-01-2024 19:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-01-2024 14:54:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dryer,Crimper,Hair trolley,Curling Rods with Attachment,Neck tray for perming,Hood Dryer,Vapozone,P | 999768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Dryer,Crimper,Hair trolley,Curling Rods with Attachment,Neck tray for perming,Hood Dryer,Vapozone,P | 1050357.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MP AGENCY | Item Categories : Dryer,Crimper,Hair trolley,Curling Rods with Attachment,Neck tray for perming,Hood Dryer,Vapozone,P | 1063791.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dryer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Crimper | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25600.000 |
| Hair trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13700.000 |
| Curling Rods with Attachment | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26800.000 |
| Neck tray for perming | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Hood Dryer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82000.000 |
| Vapozone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| Pedi spa tub | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 78400.000 |
| Manicure bowls | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Pedi stool | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Dry Sterilizer ultra voilet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 68680.000 |
| Step Ladder alluminium 6feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13940.000 |
| Pneumatic polishing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81596.000 |
| Goggles consumable | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1176.000 |
| Gloves rubber Consumable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1442.000 |
| Suction feet spray gun | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84994.000 |
| Electric spray gun | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11498.000 |
| Air compressor 3phase, 2HP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74996.000 |
| Air compressor single phase 1HP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59995.000 |
| Pressure feed container | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74493.000 |