Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Unloading Of Coal From Ir Bobr Wagons At Track Hoppers Unloading Jobs At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EASTERN INDIA ENTERPRISE
84680934.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN INDIA ENTERPRISE | 23-02-2024 17:21:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HEMS CORPORATION | 23-02-2024 19:44:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 04-03-2024 09:16:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 23-02-2024 23:53:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN INDIA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of coal from IR BOBR Wagons at Track Hoppers unloading jobs at | 84680934.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of coal from IR BOBR Wagons at Track Hoppers unloading jobs at | 85291821.15 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Unloading of coal from IR BOBR Wagons at Track Hoppers unloading jobs at Wagon Tipplers at NTPC Farakka | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 84680934.500 |
Unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobs
Unloading of coal from ir bobr wagons at track hoppers unloading jobsat wagon tipplers at ntpc farakka.
Read moreManual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Manual coal unloading from boxn/bobr wagons at track hopper
Read moreCustom bid for services - unloading of coal from bobr wagons at track hopper and cleaning of wagons
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for unloading of bobr bottom discharge wagons at track hoppe
Read more
Custom bid for services - manual unloading of coal from bobr and boxn (similar) wagons at track hop
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200130846 coal unloading from bobr wagons at new track hopper and misc wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - manual unloading of coal from bobr boxn wagons at th and cleaning of box
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of unloading of coal from bobr boxn wagons and deployment of manpow
Read more
Unloading,door closing and tarpaulin uncovering of wagons at track hoppers , mgr & 3 nos. of wagon tipplers of ohp a &b
Unloading,door closing and tarpaulin uncovering of wagons at track hoppers , mgr & 3 nos. of wagon tipplers of ohp a &b
Read moreof your Industry type