Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Bio Toilet Services In Coaching Depot Of Bju Area 🚽 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To The Maintenance And Operation Of Bio Toilets In Coaches At The Coaching Depot In The Bju Area. 🛤️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Operational And Maintenance Requirements Of The Bio Toilets, Ensuring High Standards Of Cleanliness And Functionality. Keywords: Indian Railways, Bio Toilet Services, Coaching Depot, Bju, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Trip Schedule In Amoc Of Bio Toilet In Coaches At Coaching Depot Bju An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
37965399.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APCON INDIA | 23-04-2024 11:59:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 23-04-2024 18:31:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 23-04-2024 17:26:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | 23-04-2024 18:49:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BUSINESS INFORMATION PROCESSING SERVICES | 23-04-2024 17:44:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 13:40:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 23-04-2024 16:33:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M K PRECISION METAL PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 12:36:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 16:18:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 23-04-2024 14:45:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIVEK KUMAR RAJAK | 04-04-2024 13:09:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMBAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 37965399.79 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDHYA BASHINI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 40358922.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKSHAK SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 42817692.38 | L3 |
| 4 | M K PRECISION METAL PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 44700547.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BUSINESS INFORMATION PROCESSING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 51247362.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 59593099.66 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 61771945.12 | L7 |
| 8 | APCON INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 61900000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 62348501.00 | L9 |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU an | 71966674.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Trip Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU and DEMU Shed of Sonpur division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 26294235.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Monthly Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU and DEMU Shed of Sonpur division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7243180.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Quarterly Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU and DEMU Shed of Sonpur division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2121452.250 |
| Custom Bid for Services - IOH Schedule in AMOC of Bio toilet in coaches at Coaching depot BJU and DEMU Shed of Sonpur division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2306531.740 |
Custom bid for services - trip schedule in amoc of bio toilet in coaches at coaching depot mfp,cus
Read more
Custom bid for services - amoc of bio toilets in coaches at coaching depot vskp for a period of 04
Read more
Annual maintenance and operation contract (amoc) of bio toilets (drde type) in coaches of coaching depot, puri for a period of 04 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance and operation contract ( amoc) of bio toilets (drde type) in coaches of coaching depot, bhubaneswar for a period of four years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaintenance and operation contract (amoc) of bio - toilets of coaching depot/kharagpur for a period of 1095 days.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - amoc bio toilet ioh schedule,custom bid for services - amoc bio toilet qu
Read more
Custom bid for services - amoc bio toilet ioh schedule,custom bid for services - amoc bio toilet qu
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc of fsds for coaches of bju and mfp coaching depot for 1st year sanrok
Read more
Custom bid for services - amc of fsds for coaches of bju and mfp coaching depot for 1st year-sanrok
Read more
Annual maintenance and operation contract (amoc) of biological toilets in coaches at coaching depot rou for a period of 2 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type