Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Urgent: Custom Bid Invitation For Amoc Bio Toilet Services 🚽 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Proposals For The Amoc Bio Toilet Ioh Schedule And Amoc Bio Toilet Quadrennial Maintenance. 🛤️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Is A Unique Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Sustainability And Cleanliness Initiatives Of One Of The World's Largest Railway Networks. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Specific Service Requirements Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Railways, Amoc Bio Toilet, Custom Bid, Services, Government Contract, Procurement, Maintenance, Railway Network
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amoc Bio Toilet Ioh Schedule,Custom Bid For Services Amoc Bio Toilet Qu
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4831795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

THARU & SONS

Contract Value

35345592

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Chandrashekhar Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED 25-04-2024 15:46:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED 25-04-2024 15:22:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
3 KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 25-04-2024 15:45:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED 24-04-2024 22:15:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 THARU & SONS 25-04-2024 15:25:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THARU & SONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet IOH Schedule,Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Qu 35345592.00 L1
2 KHAGAUL LABOUR COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet IOH Schedule,Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Qu 38700009.77 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet IOH Schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1507200.000
Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Quarterly schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4239360.000
Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Monthly schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 9844560.000
Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Trip schedule Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18858672.000
Custom Bid for Services - AMOC Bio toilet Condition based items Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 895800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise