Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Holder Soap Shaving Mk 2,Can Oil Lubricating 250 Ml Rigid Spout,Files Hand Second Cut 250 Mm,Scr Dv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5475675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 06, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 672 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE TIME AGENCY | - | 28-10-2024 00:36:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 28-10-2024 00:29:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2024 13:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : holder soap shaving mk 2,can oil lubricating 250 ml rigid spout,files hand second cut 250 mm,scr dv | 64270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | Item Categories : holder soap shaving mk 2,can oil lubricating 250 ml rigid spout,files hand second cut 250 mm,scr dv | 68060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LIFE TIME AGENCY | Item Categories : holder soap shaving mk 2,can oil lubricating 250 ml rigid spout,files hand second cut 250 mm,scr dv | 71850.00 | L3 |