Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro Water System With Inbuilt Water Cooler
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4457856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 17:03
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 959 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled by admin
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukeshbhai Shukarbhai Patel
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AQUA INTERNATIONAL Make : Aqua International Model : AI WC RO+UV 60/80 Title : Water Cooler with RO 13-01-2024 14:16:02 Vendor Assessed Disqualified
2 JK ELECTRONIC LAB Make : UMA Model : RO/JK4000 Title : JK RO4 17-01-2024 17:28:36 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAHADEV ENTERPRISE Make : UNBRAND Model : 123 Title : Ro Water Plant 17-01-2024 14:40:08 Offline upload Qualified
4 NIMSTECH INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : NA Model : RO WITH COOLER Title : RO WITH COOLER 20-01-2024 10:52:56 MSE Disqualified
5 PUREWELL Make : PUREWELL Model : RO COOLER (Q3) Title : RO COOLER (Q3) 19-01-2024 12:39:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 REGAL ENTERPRISE Make : UNBRAND Model : 109 Title : 120 L RO & 500 L Tank With Installation 17-01-2024 17:47:33 Offline upload Qualified
7 RUDRAKSH ENTERPRISE Make : UNBRAND Model : 307 Title : SB GRANT OF SAMAJ KALYAN BRANCH BID FOR R O PLANT (WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM) 16-01-2024 17:04:34 Offline upload Qualified