Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including Solenoid Starters, Coil Fields, Switch Toggle, Clutch Driven Plate Assemblies, Carts With Lubricating Oil Filters, And Fuel Filter Assemblies. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Solenoid Starter, Coil Field, Switch Toggle, Clutch Driven Plate Assembly, Carts Lub Oil Filter Assembly, Fuel Filter Assembly, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Starter,Coil Field,Switch Toggle,Clutch Driven Plate Assy,Carts Lub Oil Filter,Assy Fuel F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 12:11:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 12:02:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 26-06-2024 12:17:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid Starter,Coil Field,Switch Toggle,Clutch Driven Plate assy,Carts Lub Oil Filter,Assy Fuel F | 27640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid Starter,Coil Field,Switch Toggle,Clutch Driven Plate assy,Carts Lub Oil Filter,Assy Fuel F | 28950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solenoid Starter,Coil Field,Switch Toggle,Clutch Driven Plate assy,Carts Lub Oil Filter,Assy Fuel F | 30000.00 | L3 |