Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sky Walker,Cross Trainer,Tripple Twister,Sit Up Board Double,Monkey Bar,Chin Up Bar,Double Leg Pres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622885 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
611000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arvind Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANEEN PRAKASH | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : PUSHUP BAR Title : PUSHUP BAR | 23-02-2024 09:18:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : SKY WALKER Title : SKY WALKER | 20-02-2024 20:39:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : WEIGHT LIFTING TRAINER Title : WEIGHT LIFTING TRAINER | 23-02-2024 09:31:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SKY WALKER,CROSS TRAINER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE,MONKEY BAR,CHIN UP BAR,DOUBLE LEG PRES | 611000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NANEEN PRAKASH | Item Categories : SKY WALKER,CROSS TRAINER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE,MONKEY BAR,CHIN UP BAR,DOUBLE LEG PRES | 628100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SKY WALKER,CROSS TRAINER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD DOUBLE,MONKEY BAR,CHIN UP BAR,DOUBLE LEG PRES | 632900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKY WALKER | GREENAUTICS | SKY WALKER | 1 | ₹ 60900.000 |
| CROSS WALKER | GREENAUTICS | CROSS WALKER | 1 | ₹ 62600.000 |
| TWISTER | GREENAUTICS | TWISTER | 1 | ₹ 60900.000 |
| SITUP BOARD | GREENAUTICS | SITUP BOARD | 1 | ₹ 61500.000 |
| MONKEY BAR | GREENAUTICS | MONKEY BAR | 1 | ₹ 61800.000 |
| CHINUP BAR | GREENAUTICS | CHINUP BAR | 1 | ₹ 62300.000 |
| LEG PRESS | GREENAUTICS | LEG PRESS | 1 | ₹ 58900.000 |
| CHEST PRESS | GREENAUTICS | CHEST PRESS | 1 | ₹ 59500.000 |
| GARDEN CYCLE | GREENAUTICS | GARDEN CYCLE | 1 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 61000.000 |