Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4178471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO
1027055
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 14-11-2023 15:49:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : SS WIRE MESH Model : SS WIRE MESH Title : SS WIRE MESH | 11-11-2023 12:42:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : SS MESH 10 | 09-11-2023 23:56:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING COMPANY | Make : INDIGENOUS Model : OTHERS Title : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 16-11-2023 12:12:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : WIRE MESH Title : WIRE MESH | 20-11-2023 17:00:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STRUGGLES OATH | Make : NA Model : SS wire mesh Title : Stainless steel wire mesh | 21-11-2023 23:53:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA HARDWARE & WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS WIRE MESH 304 Title : SSWIREMESH10X28 | 10-11-2023 18:30:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | UNITED WIRE PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SS WIRE MESH 304 Title : SSWIREMESH10X28 | 10-11-2023 18:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 822375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1051650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1247850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STRUGGLES OATH (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1380600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SURYA HARDWARE & WIRENETTING INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1575000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNITED WIRE PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1575000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 1640250.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Wire Mesh | 3504667.50 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS MESH 10 | KIRAN MESH | KIRAN MESH | 281 | ₹ 1027055.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type