Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Register Arm Hooks For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Large Register Arm Hooks, Complete With Specifications As Per Rdso Drg, Reference Numbers Ti/Drg/Ohe/Ftgfe/Rdso/00011/10/0 And Ti/Drg/Ohe/Ftgfe/Rdso/00012/10/0. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 6000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Suppliers Must Comply With The Detailed Tender Document For All Technical And Financial Requirements. Keywords: Register Arm Hooks, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Galvanized Steel, Rdso Drg, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Large Register Arm Hook Top And Bottom Complete As Per Rdso Drg. No.Ti/Drg/Ohe/Ftgfe/Rdso/00011/10/0 And Ti/Drg/Ohe/Ftgfe/Rdso/ 00012/10/0 With Bolt M 16 X50/38 With Nut And Lock Nut Of Steel Galvanized.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106341100 |
|
Reference Number |
01241862 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106341100/viewNitPdf_4616945.pdf |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Large register arm hook clamp top & bottom assembly (forged) ri no. 2161-2 & ri no. 2162-2 as per rdso drg. no. ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00011/10/0 or latest and ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/ 00012/10/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[tubular stay sleeve forge ri no. 2403-2 with bolts confirming to spec.: ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 with a&c slip no. 1 rdso drg. no.ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00004/03/0.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTubular stay sleeve as per rdso drawing no. ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00004/03/0 with complete fasteners .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBfb steady arm hook (2391-1) confirming to rdso drawing no. ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00003/00/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady arm hook (bfb) forged part no.2391-1.rdso drg no-ti/org/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00003/00/0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBfb steady arm hook (2391-1) confirming to rdso drawing ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00003/00/0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTubular stay sleeve of forged steel galvanised as per rdso drg. no. ti/drg/ohe/ ftgfe/ rdso/00004//03/0 and id no. 2403-2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of tubular stay sleeve (forged) of ri.no. 2403-2 as per rdso drawing no. ti/drg/ohe/ ftgfe/rdso /00004/03/0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[25 mm drop bracket assembly (forged) ri-2361- 1,as per rdso drg. no. ti/drg/ohe /ftgfe/rdso/00016/10/0.as per rdso,spec no: eti/ ohe/13 (4/84) may 2018 and rdso specno:ti/spc/ohe/fittings/0130 (10/13) rev 1.str: core-str-19]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 mm steady arm clamp and jaw complete assembly as per rdso drawing no. ti/drg/ohe/ftgfe/rdso/00015/10/0 or latest and rdso spec. no. ti/spc/ohe/ fittings/0130(10/13) rev. 1 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type