Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Led Lighting Solutions 💡 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Range Of Led Lighting Products, Including: 💡 45 W Led Lights 💡 200 W Led Lights 💡 100 W Led Lights 💡 Led Lights For High Mast (350 W) 🔗 30 M High Mast Winch Accessories 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Each Product Category. Keywords: Led Light, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, High Mast Lighting, Winch Accessories, Bidding Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Led Light, 45 W,Led Light, 200 W,Led Light, 100 W,Led Light For High Mast, 350 W,30 M High Mast Winch As
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4939234
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 17, 2024 14:55
End Date
Expired 03/06/2024

Expired 824 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GARIMA PROJECTS

Contract Value

386332

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nidhi Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHETAN ELECTRICALS - 02-06-2024 00:48:23 N/A Disqualified
2 DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2024 06:17:05 MSE Disqualified
3 DHRUV TRADERS - 19-05-2024 15:14:53 N/A Disqualified
4 FLUENT POWER AND CONTROL ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-06-2024 17:57:16 MSE Disqualified
5 GARIMA PROJECTS - 02-06-2024 20:04:58 N/A Qualified
6 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 12-06-2024 14:18:12 MSE Disqualified
7 JANVI TRADING COMPANY - 08-06-2024 16:31:37 N/A Disqualified
8 MK ENTERPRISES - 31-05-2024 14:56:49 MSE Disqualified
9 NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE - 12-06-2024 11:14:34 MII MSE Qualified
10 RUDRAKSHA SALES CORPORATION - 04-06-2024 23:53:56 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GARIMA PROJECTS Item Categories : LED LIGHT, 45W,LED LIGHT, 200W,LED LIGHT, 100W,LED LIGHT FOR HIGH MAST, 350W,30M HIGH MAST WINCH AS 386332.00 L1
2 NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED LIGHT, 45W,LED LIGHT, 200W,LED LIGHT, 100W,LED LIGHT FOR HIGH MAST, 350W,30M HIGH MAST WINCH AS 713900.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED LIGHT, 45W NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 44840.000
LED LIGHT, 200W NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 31860.000
LED LIGHT, 100W NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 123900.000
LED LIGHT FOR HIGH MAST, 350W NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 158592.000
30M HIGH MAST WINCH ASSEMBLY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27140.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise