Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid Invitation For High Power Induction Motors 🔧 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Power Induction Motors With The Following Specifications: 💼 475 Kw 💼 299 Kw 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Delivering Reliable And High Performance Motors Are Encouraged To Submit Their Bids, Including Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Induction Motor, Procurement, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, High Power Motors, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Motor 475 Kw,Induction Motor 299 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON Model : INDUCTION MOTOR 475 KW Title : INDUCTION MOTOR 475 KW | 23-05-2024 13:21:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INNOMOTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS LTD Model : 1LA8 452-8AD00-Z Title : Siemens LV motor | 27-05-2024 15:56:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAIZENEX TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : NA Model : Unbranded custom catalog Title : Unbranded custom catalog | 20-05-2024 15:35:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOMOTICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : INDUCTION MOTOR 475 KW,INDUCTION MOTOR 299 KW | 4715922.00 | L1 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type