Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carrying Roller 152.4 X 465 X420205,Return Idler Without Bracket,Impact Roller Without Frame,Guide R
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3921663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 23:23
End Date
Expired 11/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTDBLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDN. G. Spares &...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk Tegmohammad Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD - 04-10-2023 12:43:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-10-2023 11:43:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 D D ENTERPRISE - 10-10-2023 18:37:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 FLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTD - 10-10-2023 16:58:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 J.B. INDUSTRIES - 11-10-2023 08:56:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
6 JIBASIYA INDUSTRIES LLP - 11-10-2023 10:39:00 Central / State PSUs N/A Evaluated
7 KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD - 28-09-2023 17:27:02 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
8 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS - 28-09-2023 11:15:27 Central / State PSUs MSE Evaluated
9 M/S A.K. Das & Co - 11-10-2023 06:58:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 N. G. Spares & Equipments - 09-10-2023 16:18:28 MSE MSE Evaluated
11 NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN - 22-09-2023 18:54:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
12 S S ENTERPRISE - 11-10-2023 08:13:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
13 VARSA INDUSTRIES - 09-10-2023 14:51:20 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Carrying roller 152.4X 465 X420205 NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 1543200.000
RETURN IDLER WITHOUT BRACKET NA BOQ Item 800 ₹ 2732984.000
IDLER LINE SHAFT COMPLETE WITH 50MM DIA SHAFT FITTED WITH PLUMMER BLOCK BRG. AT BOTH ENDS NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 195864.000
Impact Roller without frame NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 228900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise