Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clamp D,Clamp Patti,M Seal,Insulation Tape,Jointing Sheet,Sendiment Drain Valve Assy,Bulb 24 V, 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 13:53:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | maya agencies | - | 19-02-2024 13:45:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 18-02-2024 12:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhinandan enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clamp D,Clamp Patti,M - Seal,Insulation Tape,Jointing Sheet,Sendiment Drain Valve Assy,Bulb 24V, 6 | 144086.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clamp D,Clamp Patti,M - Seal,Insulation Tape,Jointing Sheet,Sendiment Drain Valve Assy,Bulb 24V, 6 | 155707.00 | L2 |
| 3 | maya agencies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clamp D,Clamp Patti,M - Seal,Insulation Tape,Jointing Sheet,Sendiment Drain Valve Assy,Bulb 24V, 6 | 158170.00 | L3 |