Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mechanical Jack 10 Ton Capacity,Welding Cable,Screw Driver Insulated 200 Mm Tapparia,Screw Driver I
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4629301
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 16:35
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES - 21-02-2024 13:15:48 MSE Qualified
2 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY - 21-02-2024 13:46:35 MSE Qualified
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 23-02-2024 15:07:07 MSE Disqualified
4 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR - 21-02-2024 13:42:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mechanical Jack 10 Ton Capacity,Welding cable,Screw driver insulated 200 mm Tapparia,Screw driver i 24560.00 L1
2 MEHLA ENGINEERING UDHAMPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mechanical Jack 10 Ton Capacity,Welding cable,Screw driver insulated 200 mm Tapparia,Screw driver i 26202.00 L2
3 DEVAJ TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mechanical Jack 10 Ton Capacity,Welding cable,Screw driver insulated 200 mm Tapparia,Screw driver i 27876.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise