Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Screw For 1 Ton Capacity Mechanical Screw Jack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK Title : SCREW FOR 1 TON | 21-10-2023 14:59:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK Title : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 24-10-2023 19:16:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POONA UDYOG | Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MACHINE COMPONTS Title : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 04-11-2023 13:58:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE - SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JAC Title : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 04-11-2023 16:46:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 60000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POONA UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 141600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEERA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 147500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIJAY ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCREW FOR 1 TON CAPACITY MECHANICAL SCREW JACK | 247800.00 | L4 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type