Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 Inch,Dvd,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5176385
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 21:02
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R SUPPLIERS - 28-07-2024 19:35:00 N/A Qualified
2 ASHOKA STATIONERS - 06-08-2024 16:02:44 MSE Qualified
3 Century Marine Services - 30-07-2024 17:36:31 N/A Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 07-08-2024 17:46:45 MSE Qualified
5 Gaurav Enterprises - 31-07-2024 13:10:15 N/A Qualified
6 Jitu Enterprise - 07-08-2024 22:51:51 MSE Qualified
7 LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2024 10:59:15 MSE Qualified
8 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2024 14:41:52 MSE Qualified
9 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES - 27-07-2024 14:54:14 MSE Qualified
10 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 08-08-2024 12:57:44 MSE Qualified
11 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 23-07-2024 15:29:13 MSE Qualified
12 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY - 08-08-2024 11:09:50 MSE Qualified
13 TARINI ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2024 22:26:33 MSE Qualified
14 VYOM COMPUTERS - 08-08-2024 13:13:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOKA STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 28880.00 L1
2 TARINI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 35695.00 L2
3 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 41600.00 L3
4 Jitu Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 42900.00 L4
5 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 43840.00 L5
6 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 44050.00 L6
7 LAXMI SANGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 46150.00 L7
8 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 47842.50 L8
9 S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 60320.00 L9
10 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 63060.00 L10
11 A R SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 137800.00 L11
12 Century Marine Services Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 175250.00 L12
13 VYOM COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 184700.00 L13
14 Gaurav Enterprises Item Categories : Brown Sheet Laminated,Tape Transparent 1 inch,DVD,Envelope Cloth Coated 12x16,Envelope Cloth Coated 198400.00 L14
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise