Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pressure Plate Assy,Driven Plate,Throttle Cable Assy,Brake Rod Assy,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Cyl Head G
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5164233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 23:58
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JOGINDER PAL & SONS - 04-08-2024 14:23:56 MSE Qualified
2 SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES - 04-08-2024 12:56:26 MSE Qualified
3 VIJ TRADE CENTRE - 05-08-2024 18:34:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JOGINDER PAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE ROD ASSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,CYL HEAD G 37413.08 L1
2 VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE ROD ASSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,CYL HEAD G 39355.00 L2
3 SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESSURE PLATE ASSY,DRIVEN PLATE,THROTTLE CABLE ASSY,BRAKE ROD ASSY,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,CYL HEAD G 42979.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise