Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Rear,Front Brake Pad,Pressure Plate,Solenoid Switch Assy,Assy Clutch Sleeve Cyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466330 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M P TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 21:12:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 22:02:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NA Trading Corporation | - | 14-01-2024 19:35:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Rear,Front Brake Pad,Pressure Plate,Solenoid Switch Assy,Assy Clutch Sleeve Cyl | 48852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NA Trading Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Rear,Front Brake Pad,Pressure Plate,Solenoid Switch Assy,Assy Clutch Sleeve Cyl | 54370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M P TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe Rear,Front Brake Pad,Pressure Plate,Solenoid Switch Assy,Assy Clutch Sleeve Cyl | 64700.00 | L3 |