Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Pump Components 🏭 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Pump Components, Including Dv Valves, Seal Pumps, Ram Assembly Hyd, And Differential Oil Seals. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Pump Element, Dv Valve, Seal Pump, Ram Assembly Hyd, Differential Oil Seal, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Pump Element,Dv Valve,Seal Pump,Ram Assy Hyd,Differential Oil Seal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4875674
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 14:24
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES - 06-05-2024 18:42:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 Bothra Enterprises - 04-05-2024 17:26:06 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAANVIK TRADING - 06-05-2024 18:37:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pump Element,DV Valve,Seal Pump,Ram Assy HYD,Differential Oil Seal 22796.00 L1
2 MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pump Element,DV Valve,Seal Pump,Ram Assy HYD,Differential Oil Seal 24113.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pump Element,DV Valve,Seal Pump,Ram Assy HYD,Differential Oil Seal 25106.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise