Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stretcher Aluminium Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4000773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISE | Make : tarp Model : S105 Title : Patient stretcher | 03-10-2023 12:30:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K BHUWNESWARI ENTERPRISES | Make : Mobilize Model : PS 101 Title : Stretcher Aluminium Frame | 03-10-2023 11:54:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | meditech healthcare | Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE Model : MHC/ST-101 Title : FOLDABLE STRETCHER | 26-09-2023 15:37:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : mLabs Model : mLabs -77JG Title : STRETCHER ALUMINIUM FRAME | 03-10-2023 03:08:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.J. ENTERPRISE | Make : Reseller Model : Foldable Stretcher Title : Stretcher Aluminium Frame | 30-09-2023 13:44:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | STYLE HOME | Make : SURGIHUB Model : 11073 Title : Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher | 28-09-2023 01:53:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STRETCHER ALUMINIUM FRAME | 456000.00 | L1 |