Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc210200097 Copper Lug Of Size 630 Sq.Mm.,Sc210200098 Copper Lug Size 400 Sq.Mm,Sc210200100 Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASCON Engineering Industries
354703.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCON Engineering Industries | - | 24-01-2024 09:34:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-02-2024 17:10:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASTERN EARTH MOVERS | - | 21-01-2024 22:01:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 06-02-2024 13:54:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MULTI PRESSINGS | - | 07-02-2024 11:04:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW ELECTRO DEVICES (INDIA) | - | 28-01-2024 15:53:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PARAGON CABLELUGS LLP | - | 06-02-2024 15:33:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PIONEER POWER INTERNATIONAL | - | 02-02-2024 16:55:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 16:49:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | RECON SERVICES | - | 05-02-2024 13:26:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | shree tech engineering | - | 07-02-2024 12:23:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 05-02-2024 17:21:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCON Engineering Industries(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 354703.32 | L1 |
| 2 | DIAMOND METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 370558.20 | L2 |
| 3 | RECON SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 500445.60 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 548460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEW ELECTRO DEVICES (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 558420.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARAGON CABLELUGS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 690454.80 | L6 |
| 7 | PIONEER POWER INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM.,SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM,SC210200100 COPPER | 772923.24 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC210200097 COPPER LUG OF SIZE 630 SQ.MM. | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 182001.000 |
| SC210200098 COPPER LUG SIZE 400 SQ.MM | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 63121.920 |
| SC210200100 COPPER LUG SIZE 300 SQ.MM | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 43622.400 |
| SC210200070 COPPER TUBULAR TERMINAL ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 49755.000 |
| SC210200084 COPPER TUBULAR TERMINAL ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16203.000 |
Sc210200097 copper lug of size 630 sq.mm.,sc210200098 copper lug size 400 sq.mm,sc210200100 copper
Read more
Copper lug of size: 630 sq. mm.,copper lug size: 400 sq. mm,copper tubular terminal ends for solder
Read more
Copper crimping socket (lug) size 95 sq.mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper cable lug size 150 sq.mm stud
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy duty copper lug 120 sq.mm, 95 sq.m [heavy duty copper lug 120 sq.mm, 95 sq.mm, 70 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm in one ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more16 sq.mm and 10sq.mm copper lug
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper lug, 90- 110 sq.mm, single hole
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCopper lug, 90- 110 sq.mm, single hole.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type