Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glow Sign Boards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 03:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND & OLX | 03-09-2023 11:59:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND & OLX | 03-09-2023 11:36:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRAND & OLX | 29-08-2023 08:07:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glow Sign Boards | 169446.06 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. CORPORATION | Item Categories : Glow Sign Boards | 177918.30 | L2 |