Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P
Description
Organisation Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4139425
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 20:10
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS

Contract Value

99500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Srivastava
Department: Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 20:42:39 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS - 06-11-2023 14:48:35 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 06-11-2023 14:30:48 Offline upload Qualified
4 SRI AMBE ENTERPRISES - 05-11-2023 20:33:48 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P 99500.00 L1
2 SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P 99780.00 L2
3 M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P 99940.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Saree NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 16000.000
Blouse NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2000.000
Peticot NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3800.000
Chunari NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3600.000
Pant Ka Kapda NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4200.000
Shirt Ka Kapda NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3100.000
Pagdi NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2000.000
Feta NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1600.000
Chandi Ki Bichhiya NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10300.000
Chandi Ki Payal NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 33800.000
Trolley Bag NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 15500.000
Vanity Kit NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise