Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS
Contract Value
10355280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 500 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Srivastava
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABIANO APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 16:29:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 16:16:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 20:34:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS | - | 06-11-2023 14:16:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 06-11-2023 14:13:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 14:14:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI AMBE ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 20:33:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRADEEP KUMAR AND SONS | Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P | 10355280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KAMLAPURI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P | 10379200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Saree,Blouse,Peticot,Chunari,Pant Ka Kapda,Shirt Ka Kapda,Pagdi,Feta,Chandi Ki Bichhiya,Chandi Ki P | 10384400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saree | NA | BOQ Item | 2080 | ₹ 1092000.000 |
| Blouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2080 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Peticot | NA | BOQ Item | 2080 | ₹ 270400.000 |
| Chunari | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 249600.000 |
| Pant Ka Kapda | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 301600.000 |
| Shirt Ka Kapda | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 208000.000 |
| Pagdi | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 135200.000 |
| Feta | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Chandi Ki Bichhiya | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 676000.000 |
| Chandi Ki Payal | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 2158000.000 |
| Steel Dinner Ser | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 2555280.000 |
| Pressure Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 1029600.000 |
| Trolley Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 1029600.000 |
| Vanity Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| Deewar Ghadi | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 208000.000 |