Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Cost For 1st Year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3780429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 22:32
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

65557000.53

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 489 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Padmasinh Uttam Jadhav
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A-1 FACILITY AND PROPERTY MANAGERS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 15:58:50 Offline upload Disqualified
2 ALERT ENTERPRISES 08-09-2023 16:29:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 14:10:49 MSE Qualified
4 APCON INDIA 08-09-2023 16:29:44 MSE Qualified
5 AURA FMS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 16:24:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 15:42:26 MSE Qualified
7 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 07-09-2023 14:22:10 MSE Qualified
8 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 14:55:32 MSE Disqualified
9 PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE 08-09-2023 12:38:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 Preethi Caterers 08-09-2023 07:48:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 R S ENTERPRISES 01-09-2023 21:06:19 MSE Disqualified
12 Shree Ram Enterprises 08-09-2023 15:44:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
13 SIGMA TECHINFRA SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 16:09:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2023 11:04:35 Start-up Disqualified
15 THARU & SONS 08-09-2023 16:12:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 65557000.53 L1
2 PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 78112762.00 L2
3 APCON INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 82050000.00 L3
4 AMAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 83005548.00 L4
5 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 102651315.57 L5
6 THARU & SONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washin 107539475.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 1st year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washing Areas Toilets And Complete Scrap Handling And Loading And Unloading Of Various Scrap Railway Material Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 29601968.380
Custom Bid for Services - Cost for 2nd year House Keeping Of Complete Covered Area Open Area Washing Areas Toilets And Complete Scrap Handling And Loading And Unloading Of Various Scrap Railway Material Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 31378086.490
Custom Bid for Services - 1st year Cost of machinery to be included in the contract as per list given at Annexure IV5 of the scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1313339.710
Custom Bid for Services - 2nd year Cost of machinery to be included in the contract as per list given at Annexure IV5 of the scope of work Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1313339.710
Custom Bid for Services - 1st year cost of Providing various Consumables tools used for all the cleaning activities as defined by Railways As per Annexure IV4 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 946731.190
Custom Bid for Services - 2nd year cost of Providing various Consumables tools used for all the cleaning activities as defined by Railways As per Annexure IV4 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1003535.050